You Are Visitor







     




Wesham Road Runners
Venue

Kirkham & Wesham Cricket Club
Woodlands Avenue
Kirkham
PR4 2JQ
weshamroadrunners.co.uk

Training nights are Monday and Wednesday -
18.45hrs to start at 19.00hrs.



Latest....

Marshalls Needed for Badger runs - Contact Alan Taylor


Preston Interclub Results

2nd May Handicap Finish Times

Latest Race Championship Table


For the Diary ...

Wed 25 May Grp1: 15 x 300m Sprints Grp2: Intro to Hills Sat 28 May Catforth Canter 5k (1/3) (RRC) Hutton Crag Fell, Kirkby Lonsdale (Interclub #1)

Wed 1 June Astley Park Trail Series (2/3) Thu 2 June Badger 10k Series (1/3) (RRC)

Sun 12 June Catforth 10k

Mon 13 June Summer Handicap Race #3 Thu 16 June Aggies Staircase Fell, Darwen (Interclub #2) Sun 19 June Freckleton Half Marathon (RRC)


Races
...

Fri 20 May Christleton 5k, Nr. Chester
Sat 21 May Sowerby Scorcher 10k Multi Terrain, Sowerby Bridge
Sun 22 May Brathay Windermere Marathon & Half Marathon, Ambleside
Silent Disco Dash 5k & 10k, Tonbridge
Wed 25 May Harrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham Green, nr. Parbold
Kirkby Stephen 10k Road Race, Kirkby Stephen
Thu 26 May Dunham Massey 5k (May 2016) - Race 1, Altrincham
The North Cheshire Grand Prix 5k Race Series, Altrincham
Fri 27 May Burnley Lions 10k Road Race (Pendle & Burnley Grand Prix Race)
Sat 28 May Ian Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Bolton
Catforth Canter 5k (1/3), Catforth, nr. Preston
Edinburgh Marathon Festival 10k / 10k, Edinburgh
Sun 29 May Rossendale Triathlon Solo / Relay, Rawtenstall
Moorfield 5k, Glossop
Edinburgh Marathon & Half Marathon, Edinburgh
Mon 30 May Bowley HillTrail Race, Gt Harwood
Ilkley Trail Race, W Yorks
Wed 01 June Astley Park Trail Senior Series (2/4), Astley Village, Chorley
Littleborough 5k Road Race Series (3/3), Littleborough
Chunal Fell Race, Glossop
Thu 02 June Cuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race (1/3), Bamber Bridge, Preston
Apperley Bridge Canter, Bradford
Fri 03 June Birchwood Brook 5k, nr. Warrington
Sat 04 June No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbys
Kelbrook Fell Race, nr. Colne BB18 6UD
The School Run Trail Race, Holme, Holmfirth, Yorks
Calderdale Way Ultra Trail Race 28.5 / 50.5 Miles, Todmorden, Yorks
Sun 05 June NHS Fun Triathlon, Bolton
Superbowl Morecambe 10k
The Mulgrave Castle 10k, Lythe, Whitby
Ramathon | Derby Half Marathon, Derby
Wed 08 June Otley 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds
Thu 09 June Walsh Two Lads Fell Race, Horwich, nr. Bolton
Bowdon 5k, Altrincham
Bronte 5, Haworth, W Yorks
Norden 6 Mile Road Race (Rochdale 3 Day Event 1/3), Norden, Rochdale
Sat 11 June Naden Valley 6 Mile Multi-Terrain (Rochdale 3 Day Event 2/3), Norden
Weets Fell Race, Barnoldswick BB18 5HE
The Windmill Race, Caton
Bendrigg 10k, Old Hutton, nr. Kendal
Gelt Gladiator (day 1), Brampton, Cumbria
Settle Saunter 2016, Settle, Yorks
Sun 12 June Knowl Hill Fell Race (Rochdale 3 Day Event 3/3), Norden
Catforth 10k, nr. Preston
Gelt Gladiator (day 2), Brampton
Everyone Active 10k Road Race, Marske by the Sea, Cleveland
The Great Kinsley Run, Kinsley, Yorks
Riverbank Challenge, Goole, Yorks
Tue 14 June The Treacle Challenge, Cowm Reservoir, Whitworth
Wed 15 June Gosforth 10 Mile & Fun Run
Hawkshead 10k, Hawkshead, Nr. Ambleside
Thu 16 June Dunham Massey 5k - Race 2, Altrincham
Fri 17 June Barrowford 5k Road Race, Barrowford
Notts 10 Mile, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham
Sat 18 June Pilling 10k Series (1/5), Pilling
Sun 19 June Freckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston
Father's Day 10k Run & Fun Run, Lancaster
Stone St. Michael's 10k Road Race, Stone, Staffs
Peter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, nr Warrington
Trailblaster 6/12 Hour Ultra Marathon, Burnley
Race The Train, Bury To Rawtenstall, Bury Train Station BL9 0EY
The Lakesman Triathlon, Keswick
The Edgworth 10k Reservoir Challenge, Edgworth
Colne Valley Lions 'Marsden 10 Miler', HuddersfieldWest Yorkshire